
Tata Agrico Roll Secateur GTS003 – 12 mm Cutting Capacity
MRP ₹45018% OFF
Buy More & Save More
Specifications
- Brand
- Tata Agrico
- Category
- Tools & Equipment
- SKU
- KS1779280603593
- Variant
- 1 Unit
- Weight
- 370 gm
- Availability
- In Stock
Product Details
Roll Cut Secateur for Flower, Shrub and Garden Plant Pruning Tata Agrico Roll Secateur GTS003 is a practical pruning tool designed for cutting flowers, shrubs...
Read more
Roll Cut Secateur for Flower, Shrub and Garden Plant Pruning
Tata Agrico Roll Secateur GTS003 is a practical pruning tool designed for cutting flowers, shrubs and small plant stems with better control. It is useful for gardeners, nursery workers, horticulture users and orchard growers who need a compact hand tool for regular pruning and plant maintenance.
This roll cut secateur comes with an EN42J hardened and tempered anvil, which supports long-lasting cutting performance and helps deliver a clean taper cut. The robust easy-grip handles in bright yellow improve visibility in garden areas and provide comfortable handling during pruning work.
Garden Secateur for Controlled Pruning and Plant Shaping
Pruning helps maintain plant shape, remove unwanted growth and support better plant management. Tata Agrico GTS003 Roll Secateur is suitable for flowers and shrubs where controlled cutting is required. With a cutting capacity of 12 mm, it is useful for small stems, tender branches and garden trimming work.
Product Specifications
| Brand | Tata Agrico |
|---|---|
| Product Name | Roll Secateur GTS003 |
| Model | GTS003 |
| Tool Type | Roll Cut Secateur |
| Anvil Material | EN42J hardened and tempered material |
| Cutting Capacity | 12 mm |
| Weight | 0.37 kg |
| Handle Type | Robust comfortable easy-grip handles |
| Handle Colour | Bright yellow for better visibility in garden areas |
| Suitable Use | Pruning flowers, shrubs, small stems and garden plants |
Key Benefits of Tata Agrico Roll Secateur GTS003
- Clean Taper Cut: Designed to support neat and controlled pruning results.
- EN42J Hardened Anvil: Hardened and tempered anvil helps improve long-term performance.
- 12 mm Cutting Capacity: Suitable for small stems, flowers, shrubs and light pruning work.
- Comfortable Grip: Easy-grip handles help reduce hand strain during repeated cutting.
- Bright Yellow Handles: Easy to spot in garden, nursery and orchard areas.
- Lightweight Design: 0.37 kg weight makes it easy to handle for daily garden pruning.
- Useful for Plant Maintenance: Helps manage plant shape and remove unwanted growth.
Suitable Applications
- Flower pruning
- Shrub trimming
- Small stem cutting
- Nursery plant maintenance
- Garden plant shaping
- Light horticulture pruning work
- Removing unwanted plant growth
Why Gardeners Can Choose Tata Agrico GTS003
Gardeners can choose Tata Agrico Roll Secateur GTS003 for its compact size, comfortable handle design and reliable cutting performance. It is especially useful for flowers and shrubs where clean hand pruning is needed without damaging nearby plant parts.
The hardened and tempered EN42J anvil supports durability, while the bright yellow easy-grip handles make the tool easy to hold and easy to locate during garden work. Its 12 mm cutting capacity makes it suitable for regular light pruning tasks.
How to Use for Better Pruning Results
- Hold the secateur firmly using the easy-grip handles.
- Select stems or soft branches within the 12 mm cutting capacity.
- Place the stem properly between the blade and anvil area.
- Cut with steady hand pressure for a clean pruning result.
- Use it for flowers, shrubs and small garden plant stems.
- Clean the tool after use to remove sap, dust and plant residue.
- Store the secateur in a dry place after garden work.
Maintenance Tips
- Clean the cutting area after every use.
- Remove plant sap and moisture before storage.
- Apply light oil on the moving joint when required.
- Avoid cutting stems beyond the recommended 12 mm capacity.
- Store safely in a dry garden tool area.
Short Description
Tata Agrico Roll Secateur GTS003 with EN42J hardened and tempered anvil, bright yellow easy-grip handles, 12 mm cutting capacity and 0.37 kg weight. Suitable for pruning flowers, shrubs, small stems and garden plants.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q1. What is Tata Agrico Roll Secateur GTS003 used for?
It is used for pruning flowers, shrubs, small stems and garden plants.
Q2. What is the cutting capacity of this secateur?
The cutting capacity is 12 mm.
Q3. What is the weight of Tata Agrico GTS003?
The weight is approximately 0.37 kg.
Q4. What material is used in the anvil?
The anvil is made from EN42J hardened and tempered material.
Q5. Is this secateur suitable for shrubs?
Yes, it is ideal for pruning shrubs, flowers and small garden plant stems.
Q6. Why are the handles bright yellow?
Bright yellow handles improve visibility, making the tool easier to find in garden and nursery areas.
Roll Cut Secateur for Easy Garden Pruning and Shrub Maintenance
Tata Agrico Roll Secateur GTS003 is a useful pruning tool for gardeners and horticulture users who need clean cutting for flowers, shrubs and small stems. With EN42J hardened and tempered anvil, easy-grip bright yellow handles, 12 mm cutting capacity and lightweight design, it supports controlled pruning and daily garden plant care.
Disclaimer: The details provided are for informational guidance only. Always adhere to the recommended application instructions as stated on the product label and in the accompanying leaflet.
Reviews & Ratings
Tata Agrico Roll Secateur GTS003 – 12 mm Cutting Capacity
No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.





